?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Alright, you asked for it. Here's another icon to add to the bunch. :)

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
phyxius
Apr. 3rd, 2006 09:42 pm (UTC)
It'd help if you posted it. ;)
digitalgoth
Apr. 3rd, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
I did.... then it changed my capital "D" to a lowercase "d", so I had to fix it. All good now. :)
wealhtheow
Apr. 3rd, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Oi. That's headed straight for bad_icon. ;)
digitalgoth
Apr. 4th, 2006 10:15 pm (UTC)
*snicker* Agreed!
wealhtheow
Apr. 3rd, 2006 10:00 pm (UTC)
Wait, that came off insulting... I love it (I actually LOLed OMG), I just meant that that community often tends to include sex-related icons. It's very NSFW, and glory hallelujah for that.
rivermilk
Apr. 3rd, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
You rock the LJ icon market, friend. :)
digitalgoth
Apr. 4th, 2006 10:15 pm (UTC)
Only some days. Occasionally I get a flash of inspiration... today it was a spam of flash inspiration. ;)
capjbadger
Apr. 4th, 2006 09:06 am (UTC)
Ahh fuck.. I hope this doesn't mean the start of people selling their LJ icon spaces as spam advertising. lol

Hmmm... actually, thats not a bad idea... >:D
digitalgoth
Apr. 4th, 2006 10:14 pm (UTC)
hmmmm..... tempting, but no. I'm not that hard-up for cash... for that matter, I'm not hard-up for cash. ;)
lost1ntwilight
Apr. 4th, 2006 08:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah, good luck with that.
digitalgoth
Apr. 4th, 2006 10:14 pm (UTC)
lol. I was amused. I got this random piece of spam that was (of course) titled: "SAD FOR UR SH0RT D11CK? BIGGER UR SIZE!"

So out of morbid curiosity, I ganked the web address from the e-mail and went and found the worst animated gif ever... which I then modified one single frame and made into the worst icon I've ever done. ;)

Hey, it kept me busy for about 20 minutes.
lost1ntwilight
Apr. 8th, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
Wow, that's from something real?! I'm amazed, at, well, society. The real question is, will it make -me- bigger?
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2008
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30