?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh and for those of you interested, I sorta made my musical debut at La Luna Rouge without most people noticing. :D

http://www.lalunarouge.com/monkeebutter.mp3
and
http://www.lalunarouge.com/monkeeshort.mp3

Both were in response to Perki. I blame him.

Damn it was funny to see people dancing to "monkeebutter".


_X

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
ex_sinaesthe204
Jul. 24th, 2004 07:04 am (UTC)
I'm ripping that to CD. That's beautiful, I would've payed to see that.
digitalgoth
Jul. 24th, 2004 06:44 pm (UTC)
Rip em both... :) Give a copy to Kent, see if he plays it. LOL
silvalen
Jul. 24th, 2004 09:44 am (UTC)
*This* will teach me to not come out. Goddammit! I swear to be a better person and come to your club next time.
digitalgoth
Jul. 24th, 2004 06:39 pm (UTC)
ROFL. It was hilarious... Perki and I were the only ones that really got it, but it was absolutely hilarious.

_X
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2008
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30